DecDeceased

Roll of Honour

Click above for you Tube video.

This page has been put together to honour "AATTV" Team members who served and died in Vietnam and those "AATTV "Team members who have passed on since the Vietnam War.  It is requested that any errors or omissions to the Roll of Honour be directed to Rick Ryan at email: advisor@echidna.id.au
Please note that the Rank shown for members is the worn rank at the time of posting with AATTV.   This is to ensure historical accuracy of this site.



Vale a soldier died today
 
 
 

J. (Jim) F. Kimberley...Glen Forrest, WA...27th September 2017
K. (Ken) W. MacKenzie...Brisbane, QLD..26th September 2017
J. (John) R, Turner...Burleigh Waters, QLD...21th September 2017
W. (Warren) F. Lewis...Elimbah, QLD...18th September 2017
A. (Curly) J. Kirwan...Esperance, WA...10th July 2017
M. (Max) T. Norris...Calwell, ACT...9th July 2017
D. (Don) G. Parker...Ardrossen, SA...18th May 2017
R. (Ron) W. Cook...Thabeban, QLD...31st May 2017
R. (Reg) A. Bandy, MBE...Cannington West, WA...6th May 2017
D. (Bob) R. Cameron,DCM...Narrabeen,NSW... 6th May 2017
J. (John) C. Harding...Benowa, QLD...1st May 2017
W. (Wally) Sheppard...Ingham, QLD...8th April 2017
M. (Les) J. Foster...Lowood, QLD...5th April 2017
P. (Phil) J. Ryan...Townsville, QLD..23rd February 2017
P. (Phil) H. Harding...Bali, Indonesia...23rd February 2017
B. (Barry) Tolley OAM, DCM...Kirwin, QLD...3rd December 2016
R. (Bob) E. Dillow...Sale, Vic...30th November 2016
T. C. (Colin) Bannister...Port Melbourne, VIC...17th November 2016
J. (Jim) D. Stewart, MC...West Hobart, Tas...25th September 2016
J. (Jim) S. Calcutt, MID...Yarrawonga, VIC...23rd August 2016
I. (Ian). C. Wall, OAM...Yallambie, VIC..21st August 2016
D. Scruffy) W. Burgess...Darwin, NT...14th August 2016
W. (Bill) H. Abigail...Cleveland, QLD...6th August 2016
D. (Don) W. Donkin, MBE...Manly, NSW...30th July 2016
R. (Bob) J. Aitken, MID...Kerang, QLD...23rd July 2016
R. (Ackie) E. Dummett, MM. BEM...Batemans Bay, NSW...15th October 2013
A. (Hec) A. Welsh...Holt,ACT...15th June 2016
V. (Vince) F. Metzroth...Tinana, QLD...23rd April 2016
O. (Ocker) S.  Stevenson...The Gap, QLD...25th April 2016
P. (Peter) Hateley...Myrtlebank , SA...20th March 2016
L. (Lochie) B. Scowcroft...Tomakin, NSW...27th February 2016
G. (Graham) C. Neitz...Rockhampton, QLD...26th February 2016
F. (Fred).A.G. Callander, MID...Bundaberg, QLD...31st January 2016
D. (Dave) W. Scheele, DCM...**Gidgegannup, WA...sometime in January 2016
G. (Graeme) L. Millington...Mildura, VIC...25th January 2016
I. (Ian) G. Porteous...Pearce, ACT...2nd January 2016
B. (Bruce) J. Arthur...Tahmoor, NSW...13th December 2015
N. (Nick) W. Burgerhof...Wacol, QLD...30th October 2015
J. (Jim) R. White...Bribie Island, QLD...27th October 2015
R. (Roly) P. Webb...McLaren Vale, SA...2nd October 2015
G. (Glen) W. Dennis...South Australia...1st July 2015
J. (Jim) R. Bourke...Boronia, VIC...25th September 2015
R. (Bob) Bury...Lawton, QLD...8th September 2015
G. (Curly) M. Templeton...Point Frederick, NSW...24th August 2015
H. (Harold) Pope...Bribie Island, QLD...24th July 2015
R. (Buzz) J. Curran...Stockton, NSW...11th July 2015
B. (Brian) R. Day...Maiden Gully, Vic...24th June 2015
N. (Snow) F. Mathews...Bull Creek, WA...3rd June 2015
L. (Joe) N. Gorman...Dickson, ACT...3rd June 2015
D. (Des) R. Truelove...Kallangur, QLD...16th February 2015
N (Noel) Smith...Mrytle Bank, SA...6th January 2015
W.(Bill) T. Jones...Ferny Hills, QLD...2nd January 2015
R. (Rex) P. Taylor...Oxley, QLD... 1st January 2015
J. T. (Tommy) Hoolihan...Bassendean, WA...24th December 2014
R. (Reg) L. Pollard...Newstead.QLD...12th December 2014
H. (Mick) J.H. Stuttard, Tenterfield, NSW...21st November 2014
D.B. (Dinger) Bell...Redland Bay, QLD...6th November 2014
R.D. P. (Peter) Couttie...Bendigo, Vic...25th October 2014
L. (Laurie) I. Morrison...Winston Hills, NSW...3rd October 2013
I. (Ian) G. McKeown...Narre Warren South, Vic.,,26th September 2014
G. (Graham) H. King...Parafield Gardens SA...11th September 2014
M. (Michael) B. Byrne...Kingsgrove, NSW...28th August 2014
B. (Bruce) Elphick...Cootamundra, NSW...20th July 2014
J. (Frank) F. Ghilotti...Mandurah, WA...14th July 2014
R. (Ray) A. Barnes...Hendra, QLD...21st April 2014
B. (Brian) C. Smith...Cleveland, QLD...26th March 2014
C. (Doc) B. Judd...Tugun, QLD...25th March 2014
D. (Don) G. Robertson...Bunbury, WA... 24th March 2014
H. (Heinz) H. Zinke...Seven Hills, NSW...16th March 2014
K. (KO) O. Smith...Seymour, Vic...23rd November 2012
I. (Robbie) Robertson...Greensborough, Vic...23rd February 2014
M. (Merv) R. Bolitho,MID...Victoria Park West, WA...21st December 2013
S. (Syd) R. Wells...Mandurah,WA...11th November 2013
R. (Ray) A. Purton...Joondalup,WA...19th January 2011
D. (Don) G. Cameron,DCM,MM...MtLawley...16th September 2013
W. (Blue) M. McFadden...Caboolture, Qld...6th September 2013
F. (Frank) Sykes...York, WA...1st August 2013
J. (Joe) M. Da Costa...East Hawthorn, Vic...28th July 2013
J. (John) H. Coleman,BEM...Heathridge, WA...12th July 2013
J. (Jim) H. Devitt...Bowral, NSW...1st July 2013
H.J. (Jock) Charles...Fishing Point, NSW...23rd June 2013
W. (Wally) J. Davies...Harristown, Qld...11th June 2013
W.D. (Dai) Thomas...Downer, ACT...8th June 2013
D. (Doug) G. Yench...Attwell, NSW... 28th February 2013
B. (Bernie) F. McGurgan...Capabala, Qld...26th April 2013
P. (Paul) Hanley...Dee Why, NSW...16th November 2012
A. (Alex) Skowronski...Burnett Heads, Qld...15th March 2013
B. (Brian) C. Emberson...Frankston, Vic...7th March 2013
A. (Allen) K. Jones...Mildura, Vic...18th February 2013
G. (Guy) F. Boileau3...Glen Iris, Vic...8th February 2013
R. (Ralph) H. Witten...Killarney Vale, NSW...15th January 2013
G. (Geordie) Y. Jamieson, MID...Port Douglas, Qld...12th January 2013
R. (Roy) W. Chamberlain...Dicky Beach, Qld...26th December 2012
R. (Russell) D.F.  Lloyd, OBE, MC...Fremantle, WA...21st November 2012
A. (Alan) W. Bone...Corio, Vic...15th November 2012
N. (Noel) Stockwell...Warick, Qld...2nd November 2012
B. (Barry) J. Sullivan...Ingleburn, NSW...12th October 2012
A. (Robbie) Robinson, BEM, DCM...Gold Coast, Qld...10th October 2012
D. (Don) H. Lord...Bribie Island, Qld...21st September 2012
G. (Gerry) W. Woodruff...Nedlands, WA...19th June 2012
R. (Bob) A. Baird...Bongaree, Qld...25th July 2012
R. (Jock) B.D. Rutherford, MM2...Maryborough, Qld...8th July 2012
H. (Harry) D. Lovelock...Victoria Point, Qld...27th May 2012
R. (Dick) W. Lowe...Woodridge, Qld...11th May 2012
T. (Trevor) E. Gilliver...Cootamundra, NSW...12th May 2012
R. (Ron) Lennon...Lansborough, Qld...2nd May 2012
K. (Kevin) R. McMillan...Isaacs, ACT...1st May 2012
W. (Wally) T. C. Thompson,MID...Bankstown, NSW...19th April 2012
N. (Noel) E. Tinning...Glen Waverley, Vic...27th July 2011
L. (Les) J. Dowsett...Wingham, NSW...9th January 2012
M. (Blue) Corkhill...Werrington County, NSW...8th January 2012
M. (Jesse) J. James...Gaven, Qld...18th October 2011
C. (Colin) J. Swain...Northgate, Qld...16th October 2011
J. (Chicka) C. Ison, BEM,DSM...Colonel Light Gardens, SA...6th October 2011
J. (John) P. Clarke, Q's Comm...Michinbury, NSW...20th March 2011
E. (Dusty) F. Miller...Condon, Qld...2nd September 2011
B. (Brian) M. Quee...Lockhart, NSW...31st August 2011
J. (Joe) V. Ferguson...Launceston, Tas...22nd July 2011
L. (Les) A. Ransome...Lathlain, WA...14th June 2011
A. (Arch) E. Riedel...Paradise South, SA...13th June 2011
E.M. (Max) Schmidt...Tweed Heads, NSW...17th May 2011
D. (Benson) F. Hedges...Redland Bay, Qld...12th May 2011
B. (Barry) R. Williams...Ipswich, Qld...3rd May 2011
E. (Ed) A. Nicholas, MBE...Ellebana, NSW...28th April 2011
M. (Terry) T. Tripp, OBE...Wangaratta, Vic...23rd February 2011
B. (Yogi) G. Wilson...Woodridge,Qld...4th February 2011
J. (John) V. Grelck...Eagleby, Qld...2nd February 2011
H. (Harry) J. Wright...Drysdale, Vic...14th December 2010
R. (Blue) G. Carter...Eltham, NSW...11th December 2010
J. (John) H. MacArtney...(need details),Qld...21st June 2010
J. (Jack) W. Wigg...Mirrabooka, WA...27th October 2010
R.(Bob) W. Cairns...Edmonton, Qld...13th October 2010
J. (Jack) Woods OAM, DCM...Yatala, Qld...5th October 2010
N. (Nev) J. Wilson...Rowville, Vic...9th September 2010
S. (Stan) T. Kent, DCM...Ipswich, Qld...3rd August 2010
L. (Ned) F. Larsson...Ashfield, NSW...1st August 2010
A.(Allan) J. Miller... Derby WA...15th July 2010
D. (Don) M. Palmer, MID...Ashmore, Qld...24th May 2010
G. (Snowy) W. Rae...Cardwell, Qld...12th May 2010
D. (Dave) C. Taylor...Kingaroy, Qld...28th April 2010
W. (Bill) J. French...Aberdeen, NSW...24th March 2010
B. (Barry) Willis0...Alice Springs, NT...22nd February 2010
L. (Laurie).G. Reeman...Geelong, Vic...29th January 2010
N. (Noel) B. Dudgeon...Healesville, Vic...20th December 2009
L. (Lloyd) G. Schmidt...Burrumbuttock, NSW...12th December 2009
K. (Budda) F. McDonald...Parkinson, Qld...7th December 2009
G. (Glenn) Scally...Hilton, WA...15th November 2009
G. (Jock) D. Irvine...Chatswood East, NSW...13th October 2009
R. (Roy) L. Weir, BEM...Nollamara, WA...14th September 2009
E.(Ted) H. Graham...Bundoora, Vic...18th August 2009
R. (Rob) G. Harris...Coobowie, SA...18th August 2009
T. (Terry) J. Whitwam...Jandakot, WA...6th August 2009
C. (Dave) D. Dermody...Port Augusta, SA...22nd July 2009
C. 'Col' F. Keioskie ...Sarina, Qld...24th April 2009
G. (George) H. Lawrence...Sydney, NSW...25th June 2009
J.(Scoff) J. Cootes...New Zealand...9th June 2009
I. (Ike) C. Lever...Hervey Bay, Qld...23rd May 2009
A. (Alan) J. Seal...Mandurah, WA...14th April 2009
B. (Barry) J. O'Neill...Sydney, NSW...8/9 January 2009
R. (Richard) M. Mountfort RNZIR...New Zealand...14th October 2008
L. (Jim) A. West...Townsville, Qld...22nd February 2006
T.(Terry)G. Fitzgerald...Willagee,WA...4th November 2008
B.(Paddy) Morrow...Phillipines...4th November 2008
L(Len) M. Opie, DCM...Mitcham, SA...22nd September 2008
J.(John) P. Hagean...Berri, SA...14th September 2008
K.(Keith) W. Forden...Woodvale, WA...7th September 2008
T. (Terry) J. Egan,DCM...Toowoomba, Qld...29th August 2008
B.(Brendan) M.N. Ryan...Emu Park, Qld...24th August 2008
John.(Jack) D. Martin...Palmyra, WA...14th August 2008
David.(Dave) E. Holford...Cashmere, Qld...28th July 2008
N. (Bert) Gruetzner...Boorowa, NSW...26th June 2008
George.(Geoff) T. Smith...Ulverstone, Tas...16th April 2008
B.(Barry) T. Fitzpatrick...Rookwood, NSW...23rd January 2008
G.(Greg) F. McGee...Mt Riverview, NSW...16th February 2008
L.(Leslie) Steele...Birkdale, Qld...4th February 2008
R.(Ron) J. Diggens...Deception Bay, Qld...31st December 2007
B.(Brian) Foster, OAM...Arundel, Qld...12th January 2008
R.(Ray) A. Kean...Vermont South, Vic...29th September 2007
J.(John) N. Sheehan...Perth,WA...17th December 2007
L.(Les) G. Milliss...Minto, NSW...8th October 2007
G.(Graham)M. Polkinghorne...Bracken Ridge, Qld...3rd October 2007
M. (Mark) A. Brodziak...WaggaWagga, NSW...28th June 2007
M. (Murray)S. Metherall...Glen Waverley, Vic...12th September 2007
A. (Tony) C. Toghill...Redcliffe, Qld...7th September 2007
A. (Alf) G. Hinson...Burpengary, Qld...16th August 2007
C. (Col) J. Smithers...Glen Waverley, Vic...5th August 2007
R. (Ron) K. Gurney...Gympie, Qld...24th July 2007
P. (Paddy) J. Heslin...Cooloongup, WA...2nd July 2007
T. (Tom) McNee...Perth, WA...23rd June 2007
E. (Lefty) G. Lewis...Modbury, SA...13th June 2007
R. (Ron) M. Almond...Edgewater, WA...23rd April 2007
J. (Jock) Gordon...Stafford, Qld...22nd April 2007
J. (Jack) H. Steen...Thornlands, Qld...29th September 2005
J. (Jock) L. Thorburn MID...Perth, WA...31st March 2007
V. (Vern) J. Booth...Launceston, Tas...21st March 2007
I. (Ian) C. Caskey...Whangarei, NZ...19th March 2007
L. (Larry) G. McGarry...Ashmore, Qld...28th February 2007
K. (Kev) J. Hebblewhite...Boonah,Qld...11th February 2007
R.E. (Robbie) Robinson,MID...Fishermans Bay,SA...30th January 2007
W.D.(Doug) Frost...York,WA...25th January 2007
W.(Bill) J. Bryson...Bongaree, Qld...16th January 2007
E.(Ernie) P. Grube...Norfolk Island...31st December 2006
A.T.(Hush) Roberts...Concord, NSW...20th November 2006
N.(Neal)C. Camm...Redcliffe, Qld...26th November 2006
J.(Jim)N. Harrower...Perth, WA...16th November 2006
W.(Bill)J. Brydon,MID...Beenleigh,Qld...22nd October 2006
E.(Ossie)B. Ostara,DCM...Sydney,NSW...29th September 2006
J. (Jim) Broderick...Arundel, Qld...24th September 2006
P.(Peter)J. Harris...Gordon,NSW...31st August 2006
D. (Don) C. Dalton...Melbourne, Vic...30th August 2006
M. (Morrie) G. Anstee...Mooroka, Qld...August 2006
J.A. (Alex) McRae...Wavell Heights, Qld...21st August 2006
K.J. (John) Wallace...Noosa, Qld... 10th July 2006
W. (Bill) A. Eade...Yepoon, Qld...19th May 2006
J. (Jock) S. Allan...Brisbane...20th May 2006
R. (Bob) D. Pratt...Point Lonsdale,Vic...27th April 2006
 

Lest we forget


AATTV ROLL OF HONOUR

1962 TO 1972

Click above for Photo Collage on you Tube video.

THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS OF AATTV DIED ON ACTIVE SERVICE IN SOUTH VIETNAM ON THE DATES SHOWN:

Lest we forget

 
SGT  W.F.        HACKING  1   JUNE 1963
WO2 K.G.        CONWAY  6   JULY 1964
WO2  R.A.        SCOTT  10 SEPTEMBER1965
WO2  K.A.        WHEATLEY, VC (POST.) 13 NOVEMBER1965
WO2 R.J.         SWANTON 13 NOVEMBER1965
WO2 R.V.        LEES 13 JANUARY1966
WO2 J.A.        MacDONALD 7    FEBRUARY 1966
CAPT  G.R.       BELLEVILLE 12 FEBRUARY1966
WO2  J.H.         ANDREWS 21 FEBRUARY1966
WO2  T.D.       PHILLIPS, MID (POST.) 20 MARCH1966
WO2  W.A.     BLANCK 30 SEPTEMBER1966
WO2  M.P.       HANLEY,MM 20 FEBRUARY1967
MAJ  P.J.        BADCOE,VC (POST.) 7    APRIL 1967
WO2  J.M.        STONE, MID (POST.) 19 APRIL1967
CAPT K.W.      BAUDISTEL 13 AUGUST1967
WO2  A.P.       SIGGERS 21 AUGUST1967
WO2  A.J.        ROBERTSON 5    DECEMBER 1967
WO2  M.A.       HENDERSON 16 DECEMBER1967
WO2 R.           SEILER 16 DECEMBER1967
WO2  A.           PARRELLO,MID (POST.) 1    FEBRUARY 1968
CAPT A.           DANILENKO,MID (POST.) 25 APRIL 1968
WO2  F.G.       HAMERSLEY,MID (POST.) 30  MAY 1968
WO2  J.T.        DURRINGTON 30  MAY 1968
WO2 J.           GARRIGAN 27  DECEMBER 1968
WO2  J.A.        BOND 25  APRIL 1969
WO2  M.W.     GILL,MID (POST.) 6    MAY 1969
WO2 B.          WALSH,MM 27 JUNE1969
WO2 K.J.        TROY 23 NOVEMBER1969
WO2  J.G.        PETTIT,MID (POST.) 4    APRIL 1970
WO2  J.            FITZGERALD 17 APRIL1970
WO2  F.L.       RAFFEN 7    AUGUST 1970
WO2 T.           LYDDIETH 18 FEBRUARY1971
CPL T.D.      BLACKHURST 17 APRIL1971

THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS OF AATTV HAVE NOW  PASSED THROUGH THE UNSEEN PORTALS  SINCE THEIR SERVICE WITH HONOUR IN THE REPUBLIC OF SOUTH VIETNAM

Lest we forget


 
WO2 (later WO1)   W.H.    ABIGAIL WO1      B.C.    ADDINGTON 
WO1      S.A.    AIKEN MAJ (later LT COL)  R.J.  AITKEN, MID
WO2       J.S.    ALLAN WO1      R.M.    ALMOND
WO2      W.F.   ANDERSON  WO2     C.R.    ANSELL
WO2      M.G.    ANSTEE BDR     C.M.     ANGELES
WOI      S.A.     ARBLASTER WO2      G.L.    ARMSTRONG
WOI       L.H.    ARNFIELD WO2       A.J.    ARNOLD
CPL       B.J.    ARTHUR WO2      E.G.    AUSTIN
CAPT (later MAJ)   R.A.   BAIRD WO2 (laterWO1)   R.A.    BANDY, MBE
MAJ    T.C.    BANNISTER WO2       J.E.   BARKER
WO2    R.A.    BARNES, DCM WO2    G.        BATISTE
WO2       A.J.   BAXTER WO2       H.H.   BEEZLEY
WO2       F.E.   BELL WO2      D.B  BELL
MAJ        H.L.   BELL

WO2       S.A.   BIRNIE
WO2       B.E.   BETTS


WO1      W.J.    BIRKETT
WO2      J.R.    BISHOP CAPT (later LT COL)  G. F.  BOILEAU
WO2       M.R.  BOLITHO, MID WO2.      A.W.    BONE
WO2        S.     BOOTH CPL       V.J.     BOOTH
PTE         W.D.  BOYLE WOI       F.L.R. BRANSON, MID
WO2       W.E.  BRAY WO2      T.H.    BREAKWELL,BEM
WO2       W.G.  BRENNAN LT          R.J.    BROCKETT
WO2            J.  BRODERICK WO2       M.A.   BRODZIAK
WO2       W.J.   BRUCE, MM MAJ       W.J.   BRYDON,MID
WO2       W.J.    BRYSON MAJ        R.S.   BUCHAN, MID
WO2      A.K.    BULOW,MID CAPT (later LT COL)      J.R.    BOURKE AM,  MG
WOI         E.C.   BURNS WO2          R.   BURY
CAPT     J.J.     BURROWS CPL (later SGT)    N.W.    BURGERHOF
CPL  (later WO2)  D.W.    BURGESS

CPL       M.B.    BYRNE
WO2     W.E.    BUTLER
WO2      R.W.   CAIRNS

WO2    F.A.G.   CALLANDER, MID

WO2      D.R.    CAMERON,DCM


SGT       N.C.    CAMM
WO1    J.S.    CALCUTT,MID
WO2    D.G.     CAMERON, DCM, MM




CAPT    D.H.  CAMPBELL
WOI        R.F.  CAPEL CPL        C.D.  CARROLL
WO2      S.J.  CARRUTHERS MAJ      G.D.  CARTER
WO2      R.G.  CARTER MAJ      M.P.  CASEY
WO2      J.F.  CHALLENGER WO2      R.W.   CHAMBERLAIN
WO2       R.J.  CHANCE WO2     B.E.  CHAPMAN
WO2       R.G.    CHAPPELL WO2      H.J.    CHARLES
WOI       D.R.  CHERRY WOI       G.E.  CHINN, DCM
WO2      W.J. CHURCHIN WO2      R.J.  CLANCY
WO2     B.D. CLARK, MM  COL       J.A.  CLARK,MID
MAJ       L.G.  CLARK, MC CAPT        R.   CLARK
WO2      J.P.   CLARKE,  Q's Comm WO2      H.D.  CLIVELY
SGT       J.    COCHRANE WO2        T.J.  COLBERT
WO2      J.H.    COLEMAN WO2      S.C.  COLLEY
WO2      J..E.  COLLINS WO2      W.M.  COLLINS
WO2      R.W,  COOK WO2    J.V.E.  COPEMAN
WO2      M.  CORKHILL WO2        J.R.  COUSINS
WO2      R.D.P.  COUTTIE WO2       J.R.  COUTTS
WO2       M.B.  CRANSTON  WO2      C.W.  CRAPPER
WO2     R.T.P.  CULLEN WO2      R.J.   CURRAN
 
MAJ      J.M.    DA  COSTA WO2       D.C.   DALTON
WO2      W.C.  DATE WO2      W.J.   DAVIES
WO2       R.G.   DAVIES WO2      W.S.  DAVIES
WO2      C.D.    DERMODY CAPT      N.L.  de la HUNTY, MC
CAPT      J.H.    DEVITT WO2      W.S.   DICKEY
WO2      B.F.     DAVIS WO2      B.R.    DAY
CAPT     G.W.    DENNIS WO2    T.A.S.  DICKSON
WO2       R.J.   DIGGENS WO2      R.E.    DILLOW
WO2       R.J.    DIXON WO2      T.E    DOLAN, MID
WO2 (later WO1)  D. W.  DONKIN, MBE WO2       C.L.   DOUGLAS
WO1      L.J.    DOWSETT CAPT      N.B.   DUDGEON
WO2       D.A.  DUFFEY WO1 (later Maj)   R.E.   DUMMETT, MM, BEM
WOI        A.C.  DUNCAN  
 
WO2      W.A.   EADE,MID WO2     D.W.  EATHER
WO2      I.L.     EDWARDS WO2      A.L.    EGAN
WO2      T.J.   EGAN, DCM WO2      J.E.    ELKINS
WO2         B.   ELPHICK WO2      B.C.    EMBERSON
WOI       M.A.  EVANS WO2      W.R.   EVERETT,MBE
 
 
WO2         E.J.    FAHY WO2     A.B.R.  FALK, MM
CAPT        F.      FAZEKAS, MC WO2      J.V.    FERGUSON
WO2         L.B.  FIRTH
CPL         T.G.   FITZGERALD WO2      B.T.    FITZPATRICK
MAJ         L.T.   FITZPATRICK  WO2         T.J.  FITZPATRICK
WO2        J.      FLANNERY WO2        A.R.  FOLBIGG
WOI        T.J.   FORDE WO2         K.W.  FORDEN
WO2      M.J.    FOSTER WO2           B.   FOSTER, OAM
WO2      G.A.    FRANCIS WOI        A.D.  FRENCH
WO2      W.J.    FRENCH WO2      W.D.   FROST
WOI        J.R.    FUGE  
 
WO2       K.A.    GABRIEL, MID  CPL        P.M.  GADSDEN
WO1       L.E.   GALLOWAY WO1       E.W.    GASON
CPL         P.J.  GEIL WO2      J.F.    GHILOTTI
WO2      T.E.      GILLIVER CPL        K.P.    GLOVER
WO2      T.J.    GODDARD WO2      J.M.    GRAFTON
WO2          J.     GORD0N WO2      L.N.    GORMAN
WO2      E.H.     GRAHAM WO2     L.B.G.   GREEN
WO2      W.C.   GREEN  WO2       J.V.  GRELCK
WO2    E.P.      GRUBE WO2           N.    GRUETZNER
WO2      R.K.     GURNEY  
WO2        J.P.     HAGEAN WO2        H.W.   HAMMOND
CPL         P.       HANLEY MAJ      J,C,      HARDING
BDR        P.H.    HARDING WO2     N.E.     HARDY
WO2       G.D.     HARRIS, MID CAPT       P.J.    HARRIS
WO2        R.G.    HARRIS WO1        J.N.    HARROWER
CPL       N.D.    HARTIGAN WO2      H.J.     HARTMAN
CPL          P.      HATELEY CAPT     J.B.    HEALY
WO2       G.D.    HEATH, MM WO2      K.J.    HEBBLEWHITE
WO2       D.F.    HEDGES WO2       D.A.    HERBERT
WO2       G.L.    HERSCHELL WO2       P.J.     HESLIN
WO2       E.B.    HEWSON WO2      W.J.    HILL
WO2      A.G.    HINSON WO2            L.    HOAD
WOI      W.D.    HODGART MAJ      D.E.    HOLFORD
WO2       K.C.    HOLLAND WO2      J.T.    HOOLIHAN
WO2    D.G.     HOLMES WO2      J.V.     HOLT
WO2      P.J.    HOYNE WO2     H.F.      HUDSON
SGT        J.P.    HUDSON MAJ       J.F.      HUGHES, MC
 
 
CAPT       G.D.    IRVINE WO2     J.   IRVINE
WO2  (later WO1)  J.C.  ISON, BEM, DSM
CAPT      B.    JACKSON, MID WO2      G.W.  JACKSON
WO2       L.      JACKSON, MM COL        O.D.  JACKSON
WO2  (later WO1)  M.J.  JAMES WO2      G.Y.    JAMIESON, MID
CPL        K.G.  JARRETT, MID WO2      D.W.  JENKINSON
MAJ       F.C.   JOHNSTON, MBE LTCOL   P.T. JOHNSTON
WO2     A.K.    JONES WO2      D.I.   JONES
WO2      W.T.    JONES WO2    A.J.A.  JOYCE
WO2     C.B. JUDD
WO1      R.A.    KEAN BDR        D.D.    KEECH
WO2      C.F.     KEIOSKIE WO2      M.       KELLY
BDR       R.A.     KENNEDY SGT       W.D.   KENNEDY,MBE,MM
WO1      S.T.    KENT, DCM MAJ       D.N.     KERR
SGT       J.F.    KIMBERLEY WO2       G.H.    KING
WO2      R.M.   KING LTCOL  K.H.    KIRKLAND
LT (later MAJ)   A.J.    KIRWAN WO2      K.W.   KNOWLES
CPL        J.J.     KOLARIC
 
 
 
WO2      W.J.    LAPTHORNE WO1      L.F.    LARSSON
WO2      K.G.    LATHAM, MID WO2      A.J.     LAVELL
WO2      F.        LAWLER WOI     B.R.     LAWRANCE
WO2    G.H.     LAWRENCE COL       G.J.    LEARY, MID
WO2        R.    LENNON WO2      I.C.     LEVER
WO2      E.G.    LEWIS WO2    W.F.    LEWIS
LTCOL (later BRIG)    R.D.F.    LLOYD, OBE, MC WO2     D. H.    LORD
WOI      E.D.     LOUND MAJ      H.D.    LOVELOCK
WO2      R.W.  LOWE WO2      F.J.     LUCAS, MM
 
WO2      M.C.  MacARTNEY   WO2      J.H.  MacARTNEY 
WO2      D.R.  MacDONALD  CAPT (later) MAJ    K.W.    MacKENZIE
WO2      K.J.  MacPHERSON  WO2      J.T.  MALONE, Q's Comm.
WO2     T.F.  MALONE LTCOL    A.S.  MANN
WOI       J.W. MANN  WO2      A.D.  MARTIN
WO2      E.H. MARTIN WO2      G.R.  MARTIN
WO2      J.D. MARTIN WO2      N.F.  MATHEWS
WO2      K.H.  MAVIN WO2      A.B.  McCLOSKEY, DCM
WO2      D.A.  McCLYMANS, MID WO2      J.S.  McCOURT
CPL       B.T.  McDONALD WO2      K.F.    McDONALD
WO2      W.M.  McFADDEN WO2      J.H.  McFADZEAN
WO2      L.G.   McGARRY WO1      G.F.    McGEE
WO2       M.L. McGEECHAN WO2      L.    McGLASHAN
WO2       P.B. McGRELLIS CAPT (later)  MAJ)     B.F.    McGURGAN
WO2      J.F.  McKENNER MAJ      I.G.    McKEOWN
CPL        K.R.  McMILLAN LTCOL R.G.P.S.  McNAMARA, OBE
WO2         T.  McNEE MAJ       I.G.   McNEILL
WO2      J.A.  McRAE, MID CAPT     M.S.  METHERALL
WO2      V.F>   METZROTH  SGT       A.J.  MILLER
WO2     E.F.    MILLER WO2 (later) WO1      G.L.    MILLINGTON
WO2       L.G.  MILLISS WO2      R.E.  MILLS
LTCOL     A.J.  MILNER WO2      K.J.  MITCHELL
LTCOL    J.G.  MONAGHAN CPL         J.C.  MONK
WO2     J.C.  MOODY WO2       K.   MORAN
WOI      E.J. MORRISON, DCM & BAR, MID WO2       L.I. MORRISON
WO2       B.    MORROW WOI        G.S.  MUNT
MAJ       J.M. MURPHY, MC CPL        K.N.  MYERS 
 
 
 
 
   
WO2      G.C.    NEITZ CAPT      J.P.  NELSON
CAPT      A.G.  NESBITT WO2      D.J.  NEVILLE, DCM
WO2      E.A. NICHOLAS, MBE WO2       J.T.   NICHOLLS
WO2      W.J.  NOBLE MAJ      M.T.   NORRIS
 
 
WO2      R.J.  O'BRIEN MAJ       B.J.   O'NEILL
CAPT      L.M.  OPIE, DCM WO2      L.D.  OSBORN, MM
WO1       E.B.  OSTARA, DCM
   
 
WO2       D.M.   PALMER, MID CAPT      B.W.  PALMER
WO2      D.G.    PARKER BDR        M.H.  PARTRIDGE
WOI       J.E. PASHEN
WOI        H.E.  PATCH WO2      G.E.  PAXTON
WO2     R.P.  PINCOTT CPL       R.F.  POIRRIER
WO2      G.M. POLKINGHORNE CAPT    R.L.    POLLARD
WO2      M.J.   POOLE WO2        H.    POPE
MAJ      I.G.    PORTEOUS WO2      D.T.  POWELL, MM
WO2      R.D.  PRATT CAPT      T.J.  PROPERJOHN 
WO2      R.A.   PURTON
 
   
 
 
 
 
WO2      B.M.   QUEE
 
CPL        G.W.    RAE WO2      K.W.   RAMSDALE
CAPT      L.A.  RANSOME  SSGT     B.F.   RANSON
WO2      L.G.     REEMAN WO2       N.E.    RICHARDSON
WO2      A.E.    RIEDEL WO2      F.W.  RILEY 
CPL        A.T.   ROBERTS MAJ       D.G.    ROBERTSON
WO1          I.    ROBERTSON WO2       W.A.  ROBERTSON
WO2         A.   ROBINSON, BEM, DCM WO2     R.E.    ROBINSON,MID
CPL        I.W.   ROE WO2      W.B.   ROGERS, DCM
WO2       D.     ROLPH SGT        R.E.    ROONEY, BEM
WOI       S.D.  ROSENBERG SGT      W.F.    ROUGHAN
SGT       J.W.  ROUGHLEY WO2      J.D.    ROY
WO2      K.J.   RUDD WO2      B.R.   RULE
WO2      R.B.D.  RUTHERFORD,MM WO2      B.M.N.  RYAN
CPL    P.J.    RYAN
 
   
 
 
 
 
WO2      B.L.  SAXBY, OAM WO2         G.   SCALLY 
SGT       D. W.   SCHEELE, DCM WO2      E.M.    SCHMIDT
WO2      L. G.   SCHMIDT WO2      G.J.   SCOTT
WO2      L.B.    SCOWCROFT WO2      A.J.    SEAL
WOI       J.N.   SELMES WO2      A.S.  SELVA
COL        F.P.  SERONG, DSO WO2      J.I.    SHAW
WO2      N.J.   SHEEHAN WO2      A.J.  SHEPHERD
CAPT (later MAJ) SHEPPARD    W.
CAPT     P.J.  SHILSTON, MC WO2       R.F. SIGG
WO2      R.S.  SIMPSON, VC, DCM WO2       M.   SINCLAIR
CPL  (later WO1)     A.       SKOWRONSKI WO2      S.J.  SMEATON
WO2      B.C.   SMITH WO2      G.T.  SMITH
WO2      K.O.  SMITH WO2 (later WO1)   N.    SMITH
WO2      R.D.  SMITH WO2      T.R.  SMITH
WO2      C.J.   SMITHERS WO2      S.     SPEECHLEY
WO2      V.M.  STACK WOI       D.M.  STAHL
WOI       A.G. STANLEY, MBE, MM WOI      J.B.   STAUNTON-LATIMER
WOI       M.R. STEIGER WO1          L.  STEELE
WO2     J.H.  STEEN WO2      J.      STEPHENS
CPL        L.    STEPHENS WOI      R.P.  STEVENSON, MBE
WO2      J.C.  STEWART LT COL J.D.   STEWART, MC
WO2      J.R.   STEWART, MID WO2     O.S.  STEVENSON
CAPT      K.E.  STICPEWICH WO2          N.    STOCKWELL
WO2      K.W.  STOKER, DCM CPL        W.J.  STONEHOUSE
WO2      D.A.  STRACHAN, MM CAPT      B.M.  STRAKER
WO2    H.J.W.    STUTTARD WO2      B.J.   SULLIVAN
MAJ       C.J.   SWAIN WO2       F.      SYKES, OAM
WOI       J.D.   SZAJNER  
 
   
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WO2      D.    TAYLOR WO2      D.C.   TAYLOR
WO2      P.    TEMPLE MAJ later LTCOL W.D. THOMAS
WO2      I.A.  THOMSON WO1     W.T.C.   THOMPSON, MID
WO2      J.L.   THORBURN, MID WO2      W.E.S.  TILLETT
WO1      N.E.    TINNING, BEM WO2      A.C.    TOGHILL
WO2        B.    TOLLEY,OAM,DCM LTCOL    M.T.  TRIPP, OBE
 WO2      D.R.     TRUELOVE WO2    J.R.   TURNER
   
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 WO2      C.R.  UPTON
 
WO2      R.F.  VERCOE WO2  P.J.J.A.    VERKUYLEN
   
WO2        E.R.  WADE WO1    I.C.    WALL, OAM
WO2      K.J.   WALLACE, MID WO2      N.G.  WALTERS
WO2       D.E.   WATTS MAJ (later LTCOL)  R.P.  WEBB
WO2      R.L.    WEIR, BEM CAPT      I.M.  WELLS
WO2      S.R.    WELLS WO2 (later WO1) A.A.   WELSH
WO2      L.A.    WEST WO2      A.G.   WHITE, DCM
WO2      J.R.    WHITE WO2       P.     WHITE, DCM
WOI       C.J.   WHITESIDE CPL       T.J.    WHITWAM
WO2      J.W.    WIGG CPL      B.R.    WILLIAMS
WO2      L.A.  WILLIAMS WO2      K.O.  WINBANK
WO2      P.D.  WILKES CPL later WO2    B.  WILLIS
WO2     B.G.    WILSON CAPT later Maj    N.J.  WILSON
WOI       D.E.   WISE WO2      G.R.   WITCHARD
WO1       R.H.    WITTON CPL     G.W.  WOODRUFF
WO2           J.    WOODS,  OAM, DCM LTCOL    W.A.  WOOLSTON
WO2     H.J.    WRIGHT
 
 
WO2      D.G.    YENCH WO2      A.A.  YOUNG
WO2      B.L.  YOUNG
CPL        J.M.  ZEGENHAGEN SGT       H.H.    ZINKE 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 

THE FOLLOWING NEW ZEALAND MEMBERS OF AATTV HAVE NOW  PASSED THROUGH THE UNSEEN PORTALS  SINCE THEIR SERVICE WITH HONOUR IN THE REPUBLIC OF SOUTH VIETNAM



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

WO1     J.A.   BAIRD WO2    I.C.    CASKEY
WO2    J.J.   COOTES CAPT   R.M.  MOUNTFORT
WOI      B.     ROE WOI       T.     SAMUELS

 they shall grow not old
   as we that are left grow old
       age shall not weary them
       nor the years condemn
       at the going down of the sun
   and in the morning
         we will remember them

Lest we forget

Back to Home Page